Dr. Thor Lidasan
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Thor Lidasan

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1003906850

Dr. Thor Lidasan MD

Anesthesiologist

He is located at 462 1st Avenue # A-560 in New York, NY 10016. Can help patients with the following: General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1003906850. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 562-2300.

Conditions treated

Dr. Thor Lidasan, being an anesthesiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Thor Lidasan.

  • General Anesthesia
  • Pain Medication Management
  • Regional Anesthesia
  • Sedation
  • Wrist Surgery

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Thor Lidasan is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Order And Referring Only - Anesthesiology (also registered under: Practitioner - Anesthesiology) .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Anesthesiologists?

Out of the 188 anesthesiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Michael Hyun Baik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Patrick Linton
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Yuriy Davydov
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Matthew Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Nathanael Leo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Joanna Rothstein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 282 Washington Street Hartford, 6106, CT
Dr. Marc Samuel Cohen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4515 Wiles Road Suite 201 Coconut Creek, 33073, FL
Dr. Shawn Cafferata
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Efren Regio
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6th Floor 55 East 34th Street New York, 10016, NY
Dr. Avrimin Kogan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Thor Lidasan?

Dr. Thor Lidasan's office is located at 462 1st Avenue # A-560 in New York, NY 10016.

Does Dr. Thor Lidasan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Thor Lidasan accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Thor Lidasan treat?

Dr. Thor Lidasan provides treatment for General Anesthesia, Pain Medication Management, Regional Anesthesia, Sedation, Wrist Surgery.